Friday, October 22, 2010

I can't resist ...♥

Can I please have them all? gosh i go crazy for owls. well not crazy crazy but you know what I mean...i just absolutely love them! ♥ Aren't they great? haha I can't resist but buy anything that has an owl on it, plates, rings, anything as long as it is an owl. I'm sorta starting an owl collection. The person with everything shown in the photo is one lucky person :p Well today i finally got to go out and take my Holga out to play and a roll of film has been used up! I'll be picking up the developed photos tomorrow and Im soooo anxious to see! It's been a while since i dropped off a roll of film. It's just too exciting because I never know what I'm gonna get. Its always a surprise. I did a lot of walking today though when i went to take photographs at North Beach, San Francisco. I probably walked like 2 and a half hours! quite a workout I must say :o I decided to stop by the art store and look around. I haven't been creative lately, of course the blame goes to homework!! But I really want to draw, color & paint with watercolors again! I did it a lot when I was a kid, all i would do was draw and watercolor even though it wasn't perfect but it made me happy. Since this school year started I been meaning to start a blog just for my art such as sketches and schoolwork to share with you all. I'm gonna find the time to make one because I really wanna do it. Well I gotta get me some sleep! It's actually 5 minutes to 3 o'clock in the morning... i'm surprised i'm not sleepy because I'm usually a very sleepy girl lol.

Photo via (here)

5 comments:

elizabeth said...

i like owls too! they're adorable.

Christiejolu said...

Owls are col...

Have you seen that movie yet???

evelyn said...

hey no i haven't. i been wanting to go see it tho :)

Little Miss Curious said...

OWLS! Sweet :)

MyLittlePhotographs said...

me too. I want all of these